Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant – Indian Premier League 2017

2017

Mumbai Indians 129/8 (20.0)
VS
Rising Pune Supergiant 128/6 (20.0)

Mumbai Indians won by 1 runs

◷ 2017-05-21 ⌖ Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head4 meetings · 1–3 wins
Mumbai Indians Recent FormL L W L W
Rising Pune Supergiant Recent FormL W W L W
Venue History49 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 156

Mumbai Indians — 129/8 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
LMP Simmons
c & b JD Unadkat
380037.5
PA Patel
c SN Thakur b JD Unadkat
460066.67
AT Rayudu
run out (SPD Smith)
12151080
RG Sharma
c SN Thakur b A Zampa
242240109.09
KH Pandya
c AM Rahane b DT Christian
473832123.68
KA Pollard
c MK Tiwary b A Zampa
7301233.33
HH Pandya
lbw b DT Christian
10901111.11
KV Sharma
run out (DT Christian, SN Thakur)
150020
MG Johnson
not out
13140192.86

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
JD Unadkat4.001924.75
Washington Sundar4.001303.25
SN Thakur2.00703.5
LH Ferguson2.0021010.5
A Zampa4.003228
DT Christian4.003428.5

Rising Pune Supergiant — 128/6 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c KA Pollard b MG Johnson
443850115.79
RA Tripathi
lbw b JJ Bumrah
380037.5
SPD Smith
c AT Rayudu b MG Johnson
515022102
MS Dhoni
c PA Patel b JJ Bumrah
10131076.92
MK Tiwary
c KA Pollard b MG Johnson
781087.5
DT Christian
not out
4200200
Washington Sundar
run out (J Suchith, PA Patel)
01000

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
KH Pandya4.003107.75
MG Johnson4.002636.5
JJ Bumrah4.002626.5
SL Malinga4.002105.25
KV Sharma4.001804.5

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer