Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings – Indian Premier League 2021

2021

Royal Challengers Bangalore 156/6 (20.0)
VS
Chennai Super Kings 157/4 (18.1)

Chennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets

◷ 2021-09-24 ⌖ Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head30 meetings · 10–20 wins
Royal Challengers Bangalore Recent FormL W W L L
Chennai Super Kings Recent FormL L L W W
Venue History28 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 159

Royal Challengers Bangalore — 156/6 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
V Kohli
c RA Jadeja b DJ Bravo
534161129.27
D Padikkal
c AT Rayudu b SN Thakur
705053140
AB de Villiers
c SK Raina b SN Thakur
121101109.09
GJ Maxwell
c RA Jadeja b DJ Bravo
11901122.22
TH David
c SK Raina b DL Chahar
130033.33
HV Patel
c SK Raina b DJ Bravo
350060
PWH de Silva
not out
1100100

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
DL Chahar4.003518.75
JR Hazlewood4.003408.5
SN Thakur4.002927.25
RA Jadeja4.003107.75
DJ Bravo4.002436

Chennai Super Kings — 157/4 (18.1)

BatterRB4s6sSR
RD Gaikwad
c V Kohli b YS Chahal
382641146.15
F du Plessis
c Navdeep Saini b GJ Maxwell
312622119.23
MM Ali
c V Kohli b HV Patel
231802127.78
AT Rayudu
c AB de Villiers b HV Patel
322231145.45
SK Raina
not out
171021170
MS Dhoni
not out
11920122.22

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
Mohammed Siraj3.002307.67
Navdeep Saini2.0025012.5
PWH de Silva4.0040010
HV Patel3.102527.89
YS Chahal4.002616.5
GJ Maxwell2.001718.5

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer