Cricket HubLive scores • Fixtures • Results • Historical scorecards
All times IST
ResultIndian Premier League
Match Center

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders – Indian Premier League 2021

2021

Royal Challengers Bangalore 204/4 (20.0)
VS
Kolkata Knight Riders 166/8 (20.0)

Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 38 runs

◷ 2021-04-18 ⌖ MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Get Match Bonus Offer →

Match Context

Verified historical and current data related to this fixture.

Head To Head32 meetings · 14–18 wins
Royal Challengers Bangalore Recent FormL W W L L
Kolkata Knight Riders Recent FormL W W L W
Venue History41 archived matches · Avg 1st inns 168

Royal Challengers Bangalore — 204/4 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
V Kohli
c RA Tripathi b CV Varun
561083.33
D Padikkal
c RA Tripathi b M Prasidh Krishna
25282089.29
RM Patidar
b CV Varun
120050
GJ Maxwell
c Harbhajan Singh b PJ Cummins
784993159.18
AB de Villiers
not out
763493223.53
KA Jamieson
not out
11411275

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
Harbhajan Singh4.003809.5
CV Varun4.003929.75
Shakib Al Hasan2.0024012
PJ Cummins4.003418.5
M Prasidh Krishna4.003117.75
AD Russell2.0038019

Kolkata Knight Riders — 166/8 (20.0)

BatterRB4s6sSR
N Rana
c D Padikkal b YS Chahal
181121163.64
Shubman Gill
c DT Christian b KA Jamieson
21922233.33
RA Tripathi
c Mohammed Siraj b Washington Sundar
252050125
EJG Morgan
c V Kohli b HV Patel
292312126.09
KD Karthik
lbw b YS Chahal
250040
Shakib Al Hasan
b KA Jamieson
262511104
AD Russell
b HV Patel
312032155
PJ Cummins
c AB de Villiers b KA Jamieson
6201300
Harbhajan Singh
not out
2200100
CV Varun
not out
230066.67

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEcon
Mohammed Siraj3.001705.67
KA Jamieson3.0041313.67
YS Chahal4.003428.5
Washington Sundar4.003318.25
GJ Maxwell2.0024012
HV Patel4.001724.25

Match Discussion

Cricket Bonus Offer